Contact Us

Neighbourhood Small Grants and Greenest City Neighbourhood Small Grants are delivered by Vancouver Foundation in partnership with community organizations and neighbourhood houses.

If you require assistance with your application, please see below for the coordinator in your community:

1. Central Vancouver: Mount Pleasant, Little Mountain

Areas: Mount Pleasant, Olympic Village, Riley Park/South Cambie, Fairview, South Granville, Granville Island

Program Coordinators: Jenna Wray, 

  • Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House
  • Little Mountain Neighbourhood House

2. Vancouver: South Vancouver-COLLINGWOOD

Areas: Renfrew-Collingwood, Renfrew Heights, Victoria-Fraserview, Oakridge, Killarney, Champlain Heights, Sunset, Marpole

Program Coordinator: Sheri Parke,

  • South Vancouver Neighbourhood House
  • Collingwood Neighbourhood House

3. Vancouver: Cedar Cottage, Hastings-Sunrise, Renfrew

Areas: Hastings-Sunrise, Kensington-Cedar Cottage, Grandview Woodland, Renfrew Heights

Program Coordinator: Danielle Gauld,

  • Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House
  • Kiwassa Neighbourhood House
  • Cedar Cottage Neighbourhood House

4. Vancouver: Carnegie – Strathcona - Ray-Cam

Areas: Gastown, Downtown Eastside, Strathcona, Ray-Cam

Program Coordinator: Roberta Robertson,

  • Carnegie Community Centre
  • Strathcona Community Centre
  • Ray-Cam Community Centre

5. Vancouver: Downtown Peninsula

Areas: West End, Coal Harbour, Davie Village, Downtown, Yaletown

Interim Program Coordinator: Jim Balakshin,

  • Gordon Neighbourhood House 

6. Vancouver: West Side

Areas: Kitsilano, Point Grey, Dunbar, Arbutus Ridge, Kerrisdale, Shaughnessy (West of Granville)

Program Coordinator: Faith Greer,

  • Kitsilano Neighbourhood House

7. Burnaby

Areas: All of Burnaby

Program Coordinator: Branka Vlasic,

  • Burnaby Neighbourhood House

8. NORTH Surrey

Areas: Whalley, Bridgeview, Guildford, Fleetwood

Program Coordinators: Jagbir Mand,

  • Oak Avenue Neighbourhood Hub, Surrey

9. North Shore

Areas: North Vancouver, West Vancouver

Program Coordinator: Tricia Alsop,

  • North Shore Neighbourhood House, North Vancouver

10. New Westminster

Areas: All of New Westminster

Program Coordinator: Maylen Crespo,

  • Family Services of Greater Vancouver, New Westminster

11. Richmond

Areas: All of Richmond

Program Coordinator: Alexandra Tse,

  • Volunteer Richmond Information Services
  • Richmond Community Foundation

12. Clayoquot

Areas: All of Clayoquot Biosphere Reserve

Program Coordinator: Brooke Wood,

  • Clayoquot Biosphere Trust

13. Victoria (Hillside-Quadra

Areas: All of Hillside-Quadra

Program Coordinator: Rowena Locklin,

  • Quadra Village Community Centre



For general Neighbourhood Small Grants and Greenest City Neighbourhood Small Grants enquiries, please email or contact:

Natalie Bolton
Tel: 604.638.8734
Meseret Taye
Tel: 604.629.2709
Lidia Kemeny
Tel: 604.629.5365